Current Point standings

Results are unofficial as they reflect what we have sent to IMCA but haven't posted officially

Points - Driver - Races

  1. 774 - Tyler Reeser 21
  2. 760 - Kyle Ganoe 22
  3. 757 - Zach Newlin 22
  4. 723 - Ken Duke Jr. 21
  5. 711 - Cale Reigle 21
  6. 655 - David L. Grube II 20
  7. 645 - Scott Ellerman 21
  8. 611 - Drew Ritchey 22
  9. 600 - Austin Bishop 21
  10. 561 - John Walp 21
  11. 560 - Stephanie (Stevens) Dodson 20
  12. 550 - Jaremi Hanson 20
  13. 536 - Darren Miller 18
  14. 488 - Andrew Hake 21
  15. 452 - Ryan Lynn 16
  16. 452 - Dale Schweikart 14
  17. 442 - Colby Dice 15
  18. 419 - Dave Brown Jr. 13
  19. 387 - Kyle Smith 15
  20. 387 - Erin Statler 20
  21. 386 - Kassidy Kreitz 15
  22. 343 - Dakota Schweikart 13
  23. 338 - Scott Lutz 12
  24. 330 - Reed Thompson 12
  25. 311 - Jared Zionkowski 11
  26. 310 - Tylor Cochran 12
  27. 303 - David Guss Jr. 13
  28. 284 - Jay Krout 13
  29. 268 - Nick Sweigart 11
  30. 266 - Fred Arnold 13
  31. 259 - Dave Graber 11
  32. 251 - Nathan Gramley 11
  33. 250 - Michael Alleman 13
  34. 247 - Kyle Craker 9
  35. 244 - Cody Hackenberry 10
  36. 243 - Mark Watkins 10
  37. 242 - Jeff Miller 8
  38. 237 - Kurt Knepper 15
  39. 235 - Jim Kennedy 12
  40. 234 - Bradley Mellott 11
  41. 211 - Billy Ney 8
  42. 197 - Dylan Shatzer 9
  43. 188 - Jon Haegele 7
  44. 185 - Rick Stief 7
  45. 181 - Alex Potosky 8
  46. 175 - Joshua Guiher 8
  47. 173 - Josh Dressler 8
  48. 162 - Ian Cumens 8
  49. 157 - Kirsten Hess 9
  50. 148 - Ian Detweiler 6
  51. 144 - Jonathan Jones 6
  52. 139 - Johnny Scarborough 6
  53. 121 - Joe Kay 6
  54. 119 - Tyler Denochick 5
  55. 116 - Ron Aurand 5
  56. 114 - Greg Dobrosky 6
  57. 101 - John Fiore 5
  58. 101 - Tim Tanner Jr. 5
  59. 101 - Brendon Poff 6
  60. 95 - Tom Worrick Jr. 4
  61. 89 - Teddy Thomas 5
  62. 88 - Tommy Carberry 3
  63. 87 - Donnie Hendershot 4
  64. 87 - George Riden 4
  65. 85 - Samantha Lieberman 5
  66. 83 - Dan Leaper 5
  67. 83 - Eddie Wagner 3
  68. 70 - Jack Thornton 3
  69. 67 - Rob Felix 2
  70. 66 - Eric Mathiot 3
  71. 64 - Steven Kothe 3
  72. 64 - Vance Berry 4
  73. 63 - Scott Frack 4
  74. 62 - Sydney Prince 4
  75. 61 - Garry Bryson 4
  76. 56 - Eddie Strada 2
  77. 55 - Jimmy White 3
  78. 52 - Jeff Geiges 3
  79. 50 - Jeremy hill 2
  80. 49 - Brian Sweitzer 4
  81. 46 - Mike Schuckers 3
  82. 46 - Rod Ort 3
  83. 43 - Coltt Lepley 2
  84. 42 - Jacob Gomola 3
  85. 40 - David Bonner 3
  86. 38 - Bobby Butler 1
  87. 38 - Tom Carberry 2
  88. 36 - Roger Irvine 2
  89. 35 - Keith Andersen 2
  90. 33 - Russel Hammaker 1
  91. 32 - Stefanie Carberry 1
  92. 31 - Christian Rumsey 2
  93. 30 - Mike Wenrick 1
  94. 28 - Mike Kiser 2
  95. 27 - Randy Sterling 2
  96. 27 - Bobby Scherff 2
  97. 26 - Billy Burkholder 2
  98. 25 - Joe (Zap) Zapotoczny 1
  99. 23 - Zach Burd 2
  100. 23 - Daren Bolac 3
  101. 21 - Brandon McGough 1
  102. 20 - Tim Smolenyak 2
  103. 18 - Colton Hoover 3
  104. 14 - Neil Petock 1
  105. 14 - Jim Wagner 1
  106. 13 - Harris Kohen 1
  107. 11 - Logan Diehl 1
  108. 11 - John Webster II 1
  109. 11 - Bryant Davis 1
  110. 11 - Douglas Snow 1
  111. 11 - Josh Fox 1
  112. 0 - Tom Humphries 1
  113. 0 - Stevie Kennewell 1
  114. 0 - Matt kline 2
  115. 0 - Ryan Stillwaggon 1
  116. 0 - Brian Lawson 1
  117. 0 - larry mcvey 1
  118. 0 - Dan Hennessy 1



Complete team list

Latest team News

Smith repeats in PASS competition
NewsPhoto



by: Admin - 10/16/2017
25 cars were on hand Saturday night for our final race of the season at Susquehanna Speedway with Kyle smith picking up the win again, this time from the pole position. Donnie Henderhot picked up the Artwerks hard charger award

PASS / IMCA Sprints ( 25 Cars ):

1) 17NY Kyle Smith 2) 9C Darren Miller 3) 3D Dave Grube 4) 67 Ken Duke Jr. 5) 83 Billy Ney 6) 36 Jaremi Hanson 7) 11z Zach Newlin 8) 9s Rick Stief 9) 17A Colby Dice 10) 20 Stephanie
Dodson 11) 77 Andrew Hake 12) 31 Donnie Hendershot 13) 75 Dusty Shatzer 14) 50 Jay Krout 15) 8 Nick Sweigart 16) 61 John Scarborough 17) 13 Kurt Knepper 18) 44K Kirsten
Hess 19) 74 Vance Berry 20) 5 Wally Eshenaur 21) 0 Kyle Ganoe 22) 91J John Fiore 23) 93 Steve Kothe 24) 69 Eric Mathiot

DNS: 86 Kyle Craker

Lap Leaders: 17NY Smith ( 1 - 20 )
Heat Winners: 0 Ganoe, 77 Hake, 9C Miller
ArtWerks Hard Charger: 31 Hendershot ( 18th to 12th )

Drivers Team Page
Kyle Smith makes last lap pass for KRC win
NewsPhoto



by: KRC News - 10/9/2017
Kyle Smith travelrd From Massachusetts For Port Royal Keystone raceSaver Challenge win as part of the Blue Collar Classic With the Smith becomes the 18th different winner in 37 races.
Stock cars go to Weaver, Renninger and Chronister

PORT ROYAL, Pa. - Kyle Smith of South Egremont, Massachusetts, scored the big victory in the sixth annual Port Royal Speedway Blue Collar Classic for the IMCA Keystone RaceSaver 305 sprint cars on Saturday night.

Smith surged during the final five laps to drive down leader Tyler Reeser and swoop past for the $1,350 win in the final two turns of the 25-lap feature event.

The 20-lap Mason Dixon Shootout limited late model main was taken by Justin Weaver after Weaver also made a late race pass for the victory.

The make-up Butch Renninger Memorial for xtreme stocks went to local driver Herm Renninger after he led 17 laps of the main and the four cylinder main was scored by Matt Chronister.

Nearly 140 cars filled the pits for action in the big October event.

Polesitter Nick Sweigart led only the first lap of the Blue Collar Classic for the 305 sprint cars before Tyler Reeser took over.

In a race for the track title, Reeser tried pulling away after he got to the front while point leader Jeff Miller battled into third spot behind Darren Miller.

Reeser hit the halfway point of the race with a .7 second lead over Darren Miller and Jeff Miller and then just as Jeff Miller put a move on for second with 10 laps to go, he lost control and spun the car in the fourth corner, ending his title hopes.

The restart saw 12th starter Kyle Smith taking the green from fourth spot and Smith raced up to third when action resumed.

With five laps to go, Reeser still had a .898 second lead over Darren Miller however Smith was clearly getting faster during the final stages, using great runs off of the cushion on the second corner to gain ground.

He took second with three laps to go and then ran down the leader to duck to his inside in the third and fourth turns as the leaders headed toward the finish line.

Smith was able to come out of turn four as the leader with Reeser glued to his tail back to the checkers.

Smith’s margin of victory was a scant .080 seconds.

Reeser ended up second and recorded the 2017 Creasy Signs Port Royal 305 Sprint Series track title.

Darren Miller was third followed by Nick Sweigart and Ken Duke Jr.

Sixth through 10th went to Zach Newlin, Jeff Geiges, Drew Ritchey, Scott Lutz and Jeff Miller.

Heats for the 57-car field went to Reeser, Dylan Schatzer, Darren Miller, Kyle Smith, Sydney Prince and Jeff Miller.

Twin consolations went to Austin Bishop and Greg Dobrosky with Tim Tanner Jr. setting fast time with a lap of 18.307 seconds.

Kyle Ganoe led all 15 laps of the Founders Cup non-qualifiers race for the 305 sprints to earn a guaranteed starting spot in the 2018 Blue Collar Classic main.

James Lichliter led the first 16 laps of the limited late model main over fourth starter Justin Weaver.

But Weaver’s bottom groove came in as the race wore into the late stages and with three laps to go, Weaver drove into control for the $1,000 victory.

Lichliter rode home second followed by George Dixon, Derrick Garman and Jim Yoder.

Heats went to Lichliter, Garman, Dillan Stake and Dixon. Andrew Stotler took the consolation race.

Herm Renninger took control from Bob Bussey on the third lap to speed to the Renninger Memorial xtreme stock main.

Bill Powell raced into second on a lap four restart and ended up finishing second and scoring the 2017 Juniata Junction xtreme stock track title.

Kevin Imes rode home third followed by Mike Goodwin and Ryan Zook.

Heats went to Renninger, Josh Bender and Imes.

Polesitter Matt Chronister wired the field for the four cylinder feature win.

Chronister was challenged by Chris Anderson for the win but Anderson would finish second followed by Noah Swank, Tim Campbell and Tim Raup.

Twin heats went to Chris Anderson and Justin Williamson.

Feature finishes to follow Sunday.

Feature Finishes
10/7/17

305 sprints, 25 laps: 1. Kyle Smith, 2. Tyler Reeser, 3. Darren Miller, 4. Nick Sweigart, 5. Ken Duke Jr., 6. Zach Newlin, 7. Jeff Geiges, 8. Drew Ritchey, 9. Scott Lutz, 10. Jeff Miller, 11. Austin Bishop, 12. Dave Brown Jr., 13. Tim Tanner Jr., 14. Jaremi Hanson, 15. Rick Stief, 16. Scott Ellerman, 17. Greg Dobrosky, 18. Scott Frack, 19. Samantha Lieberman, 20. Kassidy Kreitz, 21. Dylan Schatzer, 22. Cale Reigle, 23. Mark Watkins, 24. Sidney Prince

DNQ: Kyle Ganoe, Christian Rumsey, Brendon Poff, Nathan Gramley, Colby Dice, Ryan Lynn, Stevie Kennawell, Brian Lawson, Colton Hoover, Randy Sterling, Fred Arnold, Tim Smolenyak, Mike Alleman, Kristen Hess, Erin Statler, Darren Bolac, Dave Guss Jr., Dan Hennessy, Zack Burd, Jonathan Jones, Bradley Mellott, John Walp, Jay Krout, Brian Sweitzer, Tom Humphries, Kyle Craker, Ian Cumens, Jacob Gomola, Kurt Knepper, Matthew Kline, Andrew Hake, Roger Irvine, Mike Schuckers

Limited Late Model Feature, 20 laps: 1. Justin Weaver, 2. James Lichliter, 3. George Dixon, 4. Derrick Garman, 5. Jim Yoder, 6. Matt Cochran, 7. Andrew Yoder, 8. Dillan Stake, 9. Derrick Quade, 10. Jason Schmidt, 11. Brad McGinnis, 12. Todd Snook, 13. Eric Irvin, 14. Doug Ishler, 15. Andrew Stotler, 16. Curt Dunn, 17. Andrew Shoop, 18. Taylor Farling, 19. DJ Mease, 20. Matt Nailor, 21. Ralph Morgan Jr., 22. Dalton Bigler, 23. Shaun Jones, 24. Jared Fulkroad

DNQ: Rick Lias, John Myers, Matt Wilson, Donnie Farling, Kenny Yoder, Shaun Miller, Brandon Seibert, Devin Frey


Xtreme Stocks, 20 laps: 1. Herm Renninger, 2. Bill Powell, 3. Kevin Imes, 4. Mike Goodwin, 5. Ryan Zook, 6. Dylan Rutherford, 7. Alex Boozel, 8. Jeremy Stremmell, 9. Will Brunson, 10. Charlie Bryner, 11. Smith Cope, 12. Chase Kepner, 13. Jimmy Kessler, 14. Carl Graves, 15. Gary Calimer Jr., 16. Tom Brunson, 17. Pete Leister, 18. Walt Peters, 19. Jason Davis, 20. Bob Bussey, 21. Curtis Lawson, 22. Bryan Neff, 23. Keith Bissinger, 24. Josh Bender, 25. Darren Rice, 26. Tyler Amtower, 27. XX, 28. Chase Bowsman, 29. Nick Gentile


Four Cylinders, 15 laps: 1. Matt Chronister, 2. Chris Anderson, 3. Noah Swank, 4. Tim Campbell, 5. Tim Raup, 6. Jeff Foster Jr., 7. Ryan Smith, 8. Travis Semple, 9. Anthony Varner, 10. Zach Wright, 11. Bruce Beatries, 12. Brandon Hedstrom, 13. Pap Moist, 14. Adam Campbell, 15. Jared Rudy, 16. Justin Williamson, 17. Tony Hubler, 18. Andrew Moist



Drivers Team Page
Ganoe earns Founders Cup
NewsPhoto



by: KRC News - 10/9/2017
Kyle Ganoe let all 15 laps of the Founders Cup race for non-qualifiers on Saturday night.

Gordy Lynn and his son Todd Lynn who were among the group of founders who originally started the series in 1998 were on hand to present the trophy. The Founders cup race honors the extraordinary vision of the original founders who gambled on putting together a group of just a few cars under RaceSaver rules which has been instrumental in the nationwide growth of RaceSaver(R).

The race for the non-qualifiers not only gives a meaningful feature event with a full regular purse for another 24 cars but it carries a "Golden Ticket" which secures the holder a guaranteed starting position in the 2018 event as long as they remain exclusive to Racesaver

FC finishKyle Ganoe, Christian Rumsey, Brendon Poff, Nathan Gramley, Colby Dice, Ryan Lynn, Stevie Kennawell, Brian Lawson, Colton Hoover, Randy Sterling, Fred Arnold, Tim Smolenyak, Mike Alleman, Kristen Hess, Erin Statler, Darren Bolac, Dave Guss Jr., Dan Hennessy, Zack Burd, Jonathan Jones, Bradley Mellott, John Walp, Jay Krout, Brian Sweitzer,

DNQ - Tom Humphries, Kyle Craker, Ian Cumens, Jacob Gomola, Kurt Knepper, Matthew Kline, Andrew Hake, Roger Irvine, Mike Schuckers
Drivers Team Page
Jake Waters
NewsPhoto



by: KRC News - 10/4/2017
Racer and KRC announcer Jake Waters has a $50 Ruters gift card for the longest traveler (overall)

PASS would like to thank Jake for all of his help on the race and for kicking in a prize for our longest traveler!
Drivers Team Page