Current Overall Point standings

Results are unofficial as they reflect what we have sent to IMCA but haven't posted officially

Points - Driver - Races

  1. 711 - Zach Newlin 19
  2. 611 - Johnny Scarborough 19
  3. 585 - Kyle Smith 17
  4. 538 - Ken Duke Jr. 15
  5. 520 - Austin Bishop 15
  6. 486 - Drew Ritchey 15
  7. 396 - Kyle Ganoe 14
  8. 394 - Jaremi Hanson 14
  9. 391 - John Walp 14
  10. 389 - Nick Sweigart 12
  11. 387 - Darren Miller 11
  12. 359 - David L. Grube II 13
  13. 349 - Erin Statler 15
  14. 348 - Stephanie (Stevens) Dodson 15
  15. 312 - Jonathan Jones 10
  16. 271 - Jay Krout 10
  17. 248 - Kassidy Kreitz 11
  18. 231 - Colton Hoover 11
  19. 219 - Cale Reigle 9
  20. 213 - larry mcvey 8
  21. 199 - John Fiore 9
  22. 188 - Fred Arnold 9
  23. 178 - Christian Rumsey 7
  24. 174 - Scott Lutz 7
  25. 164 - Ryan Lynn 8
  26. 164 - Nathan Gramley 8
  27. 164 - Tyler Reinhardt 5
  28. 162 - Michael Alleman 6
  29. 158 - Jeff Miller 6
  30. 157 - Scott Ellerman 7
  31. 147 - Reed Thompson 7
  32. 144 - Josh Dressler 6
  33. 141 - Andrew Hake 7
  34. 132 - Wally Eshenaur 8
  35. 132 - David Guss Jr. 7
  36. 126 - Dylan Shatzer 4
  37. 125 - Kirsten Hess 6
  38. 124 - Dave Wickham 9
  39. 114 - Billy Ney 4
  40. 107 - Cory Thornton 6
  41. 105 - Johnny Yanek 6
  42. 100 - Ian Detweiler 4
  43. 98 - Bradley Mellott 5
  44. 97 - Dale Schweikart 3
  45. 90 - Jake Waters 4
  46. 90 - Joshua Guiher 5
  47. 88 - Landon Price 4
  48. 88 - Jimmy White 5
  49. 85 - Cody Hackenberry 4
  50. 83 - Greg Dobrosky 3
  51. 83 - Eric Husick 5
  52. 79 - Randy Sterling 5
  53. 76 - Jared Zionkowski 3
  54. 75 - Donnie Hendershot 4
  55. 71 - Bob garvey 4
  56. 69 - Ron Aurand 3
  57. 69 - Roger Irvine 3
  58. 66 - Dakota Schweikart 3
  59. 63 - Dave Graber 4
  60. 63 - Brandt Cook 3
  61. 60 - Tyler Denochick 3
  62. 53 - Alex Potosky 3
  63. 52 - Eric Valinsky 3
  64. 52 - Kurt Knepper 4
  65. 50 - Devin Adams 3
  66. 50 - Mike Murphy 2
  67. 48 - Tylor Cochran 3
  68. 47 - Tim stallings 3
  69. 45 - Matt kline 4
  70. 38 - Jeff Geiges 1
  71. 36 - Nick Wood 1
  72. 35 - Jim Kennedy 2
  73. 35 - Eddie Wagner 1
  74. 34 - Tim Smolenyak 2
  75. 32 - Ryan Stillwaggon 1
  76. 26 - Rick Stief 1
  77. 25 - Domenic Melair 2
  78. 23 - Dave Brown Jr. 1
  79. 22 - Robbie Bartchy 2
  80. 22 - Brian Sweitzer 2
  81. 18 - Steve Storrie 1
  82. 17 - Vincent Dougherty 1
  83. 17 - Samantha Lieberman 2
  84. 15 - Tom Carberry 1
  85. 15 - Rod Ort 1
  86. 12 - Josh Spicer 1
  87. 11 - Jacob Gomola 2
  88. 11 - Benjamin mccall 1
  89. 11 - Eric Mathiot 1
  90. 0 - Neil Sandridge 1
  91. 0 - Jerald Harris 1
  92. 0 - Chris Ware 1
  93. 0 - Bill Rice 1
  94. 0 - Ben Mccall 1
  95. 0 - Jimmer Seger 1
  96. 0 - Tory Harris 1
  97. 0 - Jeff Taylor 1
  98. 0 - Ray Sheetz 1
  99. 0 - Daren Bolac 1
  100. 0 - Jim Kosnosky 1
  101. 0 - Tom Humphries 1



Complete team list

Latest team News

Donate to Operation Shoebox
NewsPhoto



by: Admin - 8/15/2018
Dave Grube, Kirsten Hess and several other PA Sprint Series drivers will be coming through the stands conducting a helmet drive and collecting donation contributions to support our troops and the Operation Shoebox mission! Your donation today will go towards purchasing items to fill care packages which will be sent overseas. Operation Shoebox ships between 800-1,000 care packages a week and recently reached 1 million care packages sent!

Operation Shoebox was founded in 2003 by military mom Mary Harper to support our troops deployed overseas and returning home. Operation Shoebox embraces the mission of providing hands-on support, morale care packages and thank-you letters of support and encouragements for heroes serving our great country!

Dave Grube, Kirsten Hess and their crews thank you for your support!

Drivers Team Page
Newlin wins 3rd in a row
NewsPhoto



by: Admin - 8/13/2018
305 Sprints (15 cars):
1. Zach Newlin 2. Johnny Scarborough 3. Austin Bishop 4. Kyle Smith 5. “Nitro” Nick Sweigart 6. Eddie Wagner 7. Larry McVey 8. Cody Hackenberry 9. Nathan Gramley 10. Cory Thornton 11. Mike Alleman 12. Dave Guss, Jr. 13. Drew Ritchey (DNF) 14. Kassidy Kreitz (DNF) 15. Mike Murphy (DNF)
Drivers Team Page
Friday Results
NewsPhoto



by: Admin - 8/13/2018
PASS / IMCA Sprints ( 31 Cars ):

1) 11z Zach Newlin 2) 5 John Walp 3) 36 Jaremi Hanson 4) 9c Darren Miller 5) 61 Johnny Scarborough 6) 20 Stephanie Dodson 7) 33 Scott Lutz 8) 18 Ian Detweiler 9) 77 Andrew
Hake 10) 00 Josh Dressler 11) 2 Erin Statler 12) 91J John Fiore 13) 83 Larry McVey 14) 99 Devin Adams 15) 8 Nick Sweigart 16) 69 Landon Price 17) 69K Kassidy Kreitz 18) 17 Kyle
Smith 19) 83 Billy Ney 20) 8D Scott Ellerman 21) 50 Jay Krout 22) 92 Alex Potosky 23) 11A Austin Bishop 24) 1R Christian Rumsey

DNQ: 80 Dave Wickham, 36PA Rod Ort, 10 Jake Waters, 31 Donnie Hendershot, 3c Brandt Cook, 59T Tim Stallings, 69 Eric Mathiot

Drivers Team Page
Newlin claims second Port win
NewsPhoto



by: Track Web site - 8/7/2018
Zach Newlin would win the 18-lap 305 sprint main but only after a wild fracas for the win staged between he, Kyle Smith and Drew Ritchey.

Smith started 12th in the field and rolled around the top groove on the opening lap to be sitting fourth when it was completed.

He battled with Ritchey for the first half of the event for second before taking the spot with six laps to go.

Both he and Ritchey then closed on leader Newlin and raced just off of each others bumpers for the final six laps with Newlin outlasting repeated attempted passed for control by Smith with Ritchey waiting to pounce.

Newlin and Smith were side by side more than once including in the final turns but Newlin won the race back to the line for the victory by .172 seconds.

Ritchey was third followed by 16th starter Ken Duke Jr. and Ron Aurand.

Sixth through 10th went to Jonathan Jones, Jaremi Hanson, Nick Sweigart, Tyler Denochik and Austin Bishop.

305 sprints, 18 laps: 1. Zach Newlin, 2. Kyle Smith, 3. Drew Ritchey, 4. Ken Duke JR., 5. Ron Aurand, 6. Jonathan Jones, 7. Jaremi Hanson, 8. Nick Sweigart, 9. Tyler Denochik, 10. Austin Bishop, 11. Greg Dabrosky, 12. Jake Waters, 13. Jeff Miller, 14. John Scarbourough, 15. Kyle Ganoe, 16. Christian Rumsey, 17. Erin Statler, 18. Eric Husick, 19. John Fiore, 20. Josh Dressler, 21. Reed Thompson, 22. Robert Garvey, 23. Dave Guss Jr., 24. Cale Riegle

DNQ: Kassidy Kreitz, Nathan Gramley, Jimmy White, Dave Grube, Randy Sterling, Tim Stallings, Wally Eshenaur, Stephanie Dodson, Dave Wickham, Fred Arnold, Tim Smolenyak, Ben McCall, Dave Graber, Scott Ellerman

Drivers Team Page